Past Masters

The list here, pays tribute to those worthy Master Masons, who have served their Brethren and Lawton Masonic Lodge #183 with distinction in the Office of Worshipful Master for the year noted.  Our deepest gratitude to all listed here for their selfless service to our Craft and may they always hold a special place in our hearts.

2010s

Year
Name
2016
W:. Joe M. Rough
2015
W:. Robert C. Shady
2014
W:. Dennis R. Plunkett
2013
W:. Woodfin Dwight Blair Jr.
2012
W:. Benny Roberts
2011
W:. Michael Carrick
2010
W:. Glen Chaney

2000s

Year
Name
2008
W:. Dan Brown
2007
W:. T.J. Seymour
2006
W:. Charles Jacob Moretz
2005
W:. Donald Lee Burdine
2004
W:. Donald Lee Burdine
2003
W:. Calvin Hayes
2002
W:. Larry Francis Duffy
2001
W:. Farrel Dockstetter
2000
W:. Charles Lee Logan

1990s

Year
Name
1999
W:. Jack Sterett
1998
W:. Daniel R. Eppler
1997
W:. Andrew Pate
1996
W:. Jack Sterett
1995
W:. Richard ‘Louis’ Yarmuck
1994
W:. Wendell ‘Frank’ Skiver
1993
W:. Woodfin ‘Woody’ D. Blair
1992
W:. Robert B. Russell
1991
W:. George A. Hannington
1990
W:. Larry Francis Duffy

1980s

Year
Name
1989
W:. Partick Jon McKenzie
1988
W:. Larry W. Snow
1987
W:. Woodfin ‘Woody’ D. Blair
1986
W:. Robert D. King
1985
W:. Roy E. Smith
1984
W:. Dennis R. Dryburg
1983
W:. Ronald R. Hackney
1982
W:. Douglas A. Wells
1981
W:. Myrle E. Lockard
1980
W:. Kenneth L. Lowmiller

1970s

Year
Name
1979
W:. Arthur A. Farrington
1978
W:. James D. Hysong
1977
W:. James L. Johnson
1976
W:. Herman A. Watson
1975
W:. Clyde B. Gillis
1974
W:. Jack King
1973
W:. Cletus Houston
1972
W:. Hilbert Eppler
1971
W:. Woodward Dobson
1970
W:. Elwood Deason

1960s

Year
Name
1969
W:. Robert E. Denbow
1968
W:. Leon R. Beauchamp
1967
W:. Price T. Beauchamp Jr.
1966
W:. Edward E. Fessler
1965
W:. Frank C. Ray Jr.
1964
W:. Morris J. Glass
1963
W:. Rudolf Eppler
1962
W:. Samuel H. Wright
1961
W:. William A. Young
1960
W:. J. Harry Matthews

1950s

Year
Name
1959
W:. John H. Lee
1958
W:. George A. Townsley
1957
W:. James Joe Story
1956
W:. A. E. Gross
1955
W:. M. B. Capshaw
1954
W:. Jack H. Moorehead
1953
W:. Lowell W. Williamson
1952
W:. Leonard Elmer Layton
1951
W:. Edmond E. Mouser
1950
W:. Henry Wright

1940s

Year
Name
1949
W:. Thomas H. Wilson
1948
W:. E. Burrell Jones
1947
W:. Henry W. Harvey Sr.
1946
W:. David R. Grimes
1945
W:. Alonzo Sly
1944
W:. William L. Casey
1943
W:. LeRoy B. Leister
1942
W:. S. Arnold Lund
1941
W:. G. A. Moretti
1940
W:. James Dale

1930s

Year
Name
1939
W:. Stafford G. Smith
1938
W:. Floyd O. Northrup
1937
W:. Leonard E. Oliver
1936
W:. Len W. Tillerson
1935
W:. R. B. Stewart
1934
W:. Roy A. Sauerman
1933
W:. Roy A. Sauerman
1932
W:. Maurice Kahn
1931
W:. Peter C. Fontaine
1930
W:. R. A. Yielding

1920s

Year
Name
1929
W:. John White Sr.
1928
W:. Fred A. Call
1927
W:. H. W. Cottingham
1926
W:. Lee P. McCarter
1925
W:. E. W. Logston
1924
W:. Albert W. Miller
1923
W:. John J. Schott
1922
W:. Eugene P. McMahon
1921
W:. John C. Klein
1920
W:. Frank C. Davis

1910s

Year
Name
1919
W:. George G. Lowe
1918
W:. Harry V. Payne
1917
W:. Milo A. Nelson
1916
W:. Forrest E. Harpe
1915
W:. George S. Barber
1914
W:. Hugh A. Carroll
1913
W:. Charles S. Graybill
1912
W:. Louis A. Milne
1911
W:. Charles A. Madden
1910
W:. W. D. Turner

1900s

Year
Name
1909
W:. Hiram E. White
1908
W:. James N. Hamill
1907
W:. Julian W. Hadden
1906
W:. Elliot F. Hook
1905
W:. E. D. Meeker
1904
W:. E. D. Meeker
1903
W:. Charles W. Starling
1902
W:. Charles W. Starling

Comments are closed